HOME
NEWS
EVENTS
AFTERSHOCK!
REGISTER
ABOUT US
ABOUT NUKE-CON
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
STAFF
HELP
FAQ
SEARCH
Log In
Nuke-Con
Omaha Area's Premier Gaming Convention
HOME
NEWS
EVENTS
AFTERSHOCK!
REGISTER
ABOUT US
ABOUT NUKE-CON
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
STAFF
HELP
FAQ
SEARCH
Log In
Schedule for Nuke-Con 2020
All Categories
Board
Card
Dice
Other
RPG
Strategy
All Types
Benefit
Demo
Hot Game
Organized Play
Tournament
All Skills
Novice
Skilled
Experienced
Any Audience
Everyone
Kids (12 and under)
Teens (13 and up)
Mature (18+)
Search
Clear
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Friday
02:00 PM
DDAL-EB-01 The Night Land
Friday 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM Central
DDAL-13
Wayne Fuller
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
DDAL10-00 Ice Road Trackers
Friday 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM Central
DDAL-05
James T Bowen
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
DDAL10-00 Ice Road Trackers
Friday 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM Central
DDAL-08
Marcello De Velazquez
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
DDEP00-01 Facets of Chaos
Friday 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM Central
DDAL-03
Chris T Scott
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
04:00 PM
Takenoko
Friday 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM Central
table-02
Norajane McIntyre
Takenoko
The Kobayashi Maru
Friday 04:00 PM - 09:00 PM Central
table-01
Dale P Meier
Other
06:00 PM
ACS 7-1A, "Once Bitten, Twice-Born"
Friday 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM Central
PFS-01
Sarah Bull
Pathfinder Adventure Card Game
CCC-NUKEPIP-01-01 Reinforcements – On Ice
Friday 06:00 PM - 10:00 PM Central
DDAL-12
Travis Fuller
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
CCC-NUKEPIP-01-01 Reinforcements – On Ice
Friday 06:00 PM - 10:00 PM Central
DDAL-07
Josh Lapenta
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
CCC-NUKEPIP-01-01 Reinforcements – On Ice
Friday 06:00 PM - 10:00 PM Central
DDAL-08
Marcello De Velazquez
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
CCC-NUKEPIP-01-01 Reinforcements – On Ice
Friday 06:00 PM - 10:00 PM Central
DDAL-06
Jerrold R Warren
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
DDAL-EB-02 Voice in the Machine
Friday 06:00 PM - 10:00 PM Central
DDAL-13
Wayne Fuller
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
DDAL-EB-05 A Century of Ashes
Friday 06:00 PM - 10:00 PM Central
DDAL-02
Amphone Nanthavong
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
DDAL10-00 Ice Road Trackers
Friday 06:00 PM - 10:00 PM Central
DDAL-05
James T Bowen
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
DDAL10-00 Ice Road Trackers
Friday 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM Central
DDAL-10
Shawn Merwin
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
DDEP00-01 Facets of Chaos
Friday 06:00 PM - 10:00 PM Central
DDAL-09
Shane Siebert
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
METAL WORLD: Quest For Fire
Friday 06:00 PM - 10:00 PM Central
table-06
Nick Zachariasen
Other
PFS1 5-12, "A Bitter Bargain"
Friday 06:00 PM - 11:00 PM Central
PFS-04
Gary Bush
Pathfinder 1st Edition
PFS2 2-01, "Citadel of Corruption"
Friday 06:00 PM - 11:00 PM Central
PFS-06
Joel Williams
Pathfinder 2nd Edition
PFS2 2-02, "Mountain of Sea and Sky
Friday 06:00 PM - 11:00 PM Central
PFS-02
Aaron Robert Cox
Pathfinder 2nd Edition
SFS 3-05, "The Hivemarket Heist"
Friday 06:00 PM - 11:00 PM Central
PFS-05
Cory Heistad
Starfinder
08:00 PM
Takenoko
Friday 08:00 PM - 10:00 PM Central
table-02
Norajane McIntyre
Takenoko
09:00 PM
ACS 7-1B, "Easy on the Merchandise"
Friday 09:00 PM - 11:00 PM Central
PFS-01
Sarah Bull
Pathfinder Adventure Card Game
Game Design Panel and AMA with Shawn Merwin
Friday 09:00 PM - 10:00 PM Central
DDAL-10
Shawn Merwin
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
Saturday
08:00 AM
PFS1 4-09, "Blackros Matrimony"
Saturday 08:00 AM - 01:00 PM Central
PFS-03
Benjamin Debrick
Pathfinder 1st Edition
PFS2 1-01, "The Absalom Initiation"
Saturday 08:00 AM - 01:00 PM Central
PFS-07
John Brinkman
Pathfinder 2nd Edition
PFS2 1-01, "The Absalom Initiation"
Saturday 08:00 AM - 01:00 PM Central
PFS-13
Ryan King
Pathfinder 2nd Edition
PFS2 1-25, "Grim Symphony"
Saturday 08:00 AM - 01:00 PM Central
PFS-09
Michael Lane
Pathfinder 2nd Edition
SFS 3-03, "The Shimmerstone Gateway"
Saturday 08:00 AM - 01:00 PM Central
PFS-02
Aaron Robert Cox
Starfinder
SFS 3-06, "Rise of the Vault Lord"
Saturday 08:00 AM - 01:00 PM Central
PFS-05
Cory Heistad
Starfinder
09:00 AM
CCC-NUKE-01-05 Take A Bough (Plan Bee from Outer Space)
Saturday 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM Central
DDAL-05
James T Bowen
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
CCC-NUKE-01-05 Take A Bough (Plan Bee from Outer Space)
Saturday 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM Central
DDAL-12
Travis Fuller
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
CCC-NUKE-01-05 Take A Bough (Plan Bee from Outer Space) [Cancelled]
Saturday 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM Central
DDAL-04
Christopher M O'Neill
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
CCC-NUKE-01-05 Take A Bough (Plan Bee from Outer Space)
Saturday 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM Central
DDAL-08
Marcello De Velazquez
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
DDAL-EB-03 Where the Dead Wait
Saturday 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM Central
DDAL-13
Wayne Fuller
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
DDAL10-00 Ice Road Trackers
Saturday 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM Central
DDAL-06
Jerrold R Warren
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
Shakedown Cruise
Saturday 09:00 AM - 02:00 PM Central
table-01
Dale P Meier
Other
10:00 AM
7 Wonders - Base Game
Saturday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Central
table-02
Norajane McIntyre
Other
Kingdomino
Saturday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Central
table-03
Kenneth M Turner
Kingdomino
Learn to Play - Cult of the Deep
Saturday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Central
table-04
Samuel Stockton
Other
11:00 AM
ACS 7-1C, "Brotherhood Brawl"
Saturday 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM Central
PFS-01
Sarah Bull
Pathfinder Adventure Card Game
12:00 PM
Spielbound - Learn Dice Forge on Board Game Arena
Saturday 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM Central
table-05
Peter Griffin Evans
Other
01:00 PM
Artemis Spaceship Bridge Simulator
Saturday 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM Central
table-09
Richard Norton
Other
CCC-NUKE-02-01 One Fowl Soup
Saturday 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM Central
DDAL-05
James T Bowen
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
CCC-NUKE-02-01 One Fowl Soup [Cancelled]
Saturday 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM Central
DDAL-04
Christopher M O'Neill
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
CCC-NUKE-02-01 One Fowl Soup
Saturday 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM Central
DDAL-08
Marcello De Velazquez
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
CCC-NUKE-02-01 One Fowl Soup
Saturday 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM Central
DDAL-06
Jerrold R Warren
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
DDAL-EBEP-01 The Iron Titan
Saturday 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM Central
DDAL-12
Travis Fuller
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
DDAL-EBEP-01 The Iron Titan
Saturday 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM Central
DDAL-13
Wayne Fuller
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
DDAL-EBEP-01 The Iron Titan
Saturday 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM Central
DDAL-02
Amphone Nanthavong
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
DDEP00-01 Facets of Chaos
Saturday 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM Central
DDAL-11
Thomas H Gernert 3rd
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
DDEP00-01 Facets of Chaos
Saturday 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM Central
DDAL-03
Chris T Scott
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
Learn to Play - Cult of the Deep
Saturday 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM Central
table-04
Samuel Stockton
Other
PFS1 9-08, "Birthright Betrayed"
Saturday 01:00 PM - 06:00 PM Central
PFS-04
Gary Bush
Pathfinder 1st Edition
PFS2 1-25, "Grim Symphony"
Saturday 01:00 PM - 06:00 PM Central
PFS-08
Marshall Wells
Pathfinder 2nd Edition
PFS2 2-01, "Citadel of Corruption"
Saturday 01:00 PM - 06:00 PM Central
PFS-12
Nathanial J Sheridan
Pathfinder 2nd Edition
SFS 3-06, "Rise of the Vault Lord"
Saturday 01:00 PM - 06:00 PM Central
PFS-05
Cory Heistad
Starfinder
Stone Age
Saturday 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM Central
table-07
Michael E McIntyre
Other
02:00 PM
7 Wonders - Base Game
Saturday 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Central
table-02
Norajane McIntyre
Other
ACS 7-1D, "Rotten Rodeo"
Saturday 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Central
PFS-01
Sarah Bull
Pathfinder Adventure Card Game
Artemis Spaceship Bridge Simulator
Saturday 02:00 PM - 03:00 PM Central
table-09
Richard Norton
Other
Compounded
Saturday 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Central
table-03
Kenneth M Turner
Compounded
03:00 PM
Among Us
Saturday 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM Central
table-08
Jessica Kent
Other
Artemis Spaceship Bridge Simulator
Saturday 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM Central
table-09
Richard Norton
Other
Bioadversity
Saturday 03:00 PM - 08:00 PM Central
table-01
Dale P Meier
Other
04:00 PM
Artemis Spaceship Bridge Simulator
Saturday 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM Central
table-09
Richard Norton
Other
Learn to Play - Cult of the Deep
Saturday 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM Central
table-04
Samuel Stockton
Other
Photosynthesis
Saturday 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM Central
table-03
Kenneth M Turner
Photosynthesis
05:00 PM
ACS 7-1A, "Once Bitten, Twice-Born"
Saturday 05:00 PM - 07:00 PM Central
PFS-01
Sarah Bull
Pathfinder Adventure Card Game
Artemis Spaceship Bridge Simulator
Saturday 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM Central
table-09
Richard Norton
Other
06:00 PM
Artemis Spaceship Bridge Simulator
Saturday 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM Central
table-09
Richard Norton
Other
DDAL-EB-04 The Third Protocol [Cancelled]
Saturday 06:00 PM - 10:00 PM Central
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
DDAL-EB-06 The Last Word
Saturday 06:00 PM - 10:00 PM Central
DDAL-02
Amphone Nanthavong
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
DDALCA-03 Cold Rush
Saturday 06:00 PM - 10:00 PM Central
DDAL-05
James T Bowen
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
DDALCA-03 Cold Rush
Saturday 06:00 PM - 10:00 PM Central
DDAL-13
Wayne Fuller
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
DDALCA-03 Cold Rush
Saturday 06:00 PM - 10:00 PM Central
DDAL-07
Josh Lapenta
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
DDALCA-03 Cold Rush
Saturday 06:00 PM - 10:00 PM Central
DDAL-10
Shawn Merwin
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
DDALCA-03 Cold Rush
Saturday 06:00 PM - 10:00 PM Central
DDAL-09
Shane Siebert
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
DDALCA-03 Cold Rush
Saturday 06:00 PM - 10:00 PM Central
DDAL-06
Jerrold R Warren
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
07:00 PM
Artemis Spaceship Bridge Simulator
Saturday 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM Central
table-09
Richard Norton
Other
PFS2 2-00 King In Thorns
Saturday 07:00 PM - 12:00 AM Central
PFS-04
Gary Bush
Pathfinder 2nd Edition
PFS2 2-00 King In Thorns
Saturday 07:00 PM - 12:00 AM Central
PFS-03
Benjamin Debrick
Pathfinder 2nd Edition
PFS2 2-00 King In Thorns
Saturday 07:00 PM - 12:00 AM Central
PFS-05
Cory Heistad
Pathfinder 2nd Edition
PFS2 2-00 King In Thorns
Saturday 07:00 PM - 12:00 AM Central
PFS-09
Michael Lane
Pathfinder 2nd Edition
PFS2 2-00 King In Thorns
Saturday 07:00 PM - 12:00 AM Central
PFS-06
Joel Williams
Pathfinder 2nd Edition
08:00 PM
ACS 7-1B, "Easy on the Merchandise"
Saturday 08:00 PM - 10:00 PM Central
PFS-01
Sarah Bull
Pathfinder Adventure Card Game
Artemis Spaceship Bridge Simulator
Saturday 08:00 PM - 09:00 PM Central
table-09
Richard Norton
Other
Castle Panic
Saturday 08:00 PM - 10:00 PM Central
table-03
Kenneth M Turner
Castle Panic
The Dungeon Above the Ground
Saturday 08:00 PM - 12:00 AM Central
table-02
Norajane McIntyre
Other
09:00 PM
Artemis Spaceship Bridge Simulator
Saturday 09:00 PM - 10:00 PM Central
table-09
Richard Norton
Other
Sunday
09:00 AM
A Hungry Season
Sunday 09:00 AM - 02:00 PM Central
table-01
Dale P Meier
Other
CCC-NUKE-02-01 One Fowl Soup
Sunday 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM Central
DDAL-06
Jerrold R Warren
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
DDAL-EB-07 Song of the Sky
Sunday 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM Central
DDAL-02
Amphone Nanthavong
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
DDAL10-00 Ice Road Trackers
Sunday 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM Central
DDAL-05
James T Bowen
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
DDEP00-01 Facets of Chaos
Sunday 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM Central
DDAL-11
Thomas H Gernert 3rd
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
PFS1 2-03, "The Rebel's Ransom" [Cancelled]
Sunday 09:00 AM - 02:00 PM Central
PFS-11
Gregory Ulman
Pathfinder 1st Edition
PFS1 6-99, "True Dragons of Absalom [Cancelled]
Sunday 09:00 AM - 02:00 PM Central
PFS-10
Wally Waltner
Pathfinder 1st Edition
PFS2 2-02, "Mountain of Sea and Sky
Sunday 09:00 AM - 02:00 PM Central
PFS-03
Benjamin Debrick
Pathfinder 2nd Edition
SFS 3-04, "Falling into Deliverance"
Sunday 09:00 AM - 02:00 PM Central
PFS-02
Aaron Robert Cox
Starfinder
10:00 AM
Flash Point: Fire Rescue
Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Central
table-03
Kenneth M Turner
Flash Point: Fire Rescue
PFS2, B1 "The Whitefang Wyrm"
Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Central
PFS-07
John Brinkman
Pathfinder 2nd Edition
Stone Age
Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Central
table-02
Norajane McIntyre
Other
11:00 AM
ACS 7-1C, "Brotherhood Brawl"
Sunday 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM Central
PFS-01
Sarah Bull
Pathfinder Adventure Card Game
01:00 PM
CCC-NUKE-01-05 Take A Bough (Plan Bee from Outer Space)
Sunday 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM Central
DDAL-05
James T Bowen
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
CCC-NUKEPIP-01-01 Reinforcements – On Ice
Sunday 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM Central
DDAL-06
Jerrold R Warren
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
DDAL-EB-01 The Night Land
Sunday 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM Central
DDAL-08
Marcello De Velazquez
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
DDAL-EB-08 Parliament of Gears
Sunday 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM Central
DDAL-02
Amphone Nanthavong
D&D 5th Edition Adventurers League
Dungeon Roll
Sunday 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM Central
table-07
Michael E McIntyre
Other
METAL WORLD: Bring Your Evil
Sunday 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM Central
table-06
Nick Zachariasen
Other
02:00 PM
ACS 7-1D, "Rotten Rodeo"
Sunday 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Central
PFS-01
Sarah Bull
Pathfinder Adventure Card Game
Fire in the Library
Sunday 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Central
table-03
Kenneth M Turner
Fire in the library
PFS1 9-17, "Oath of the Overwatched
Sunday 02:00 PM - 07:00 PM Central
PFS-04
Gary Bush
Pathfinder 1st Edition
PFS2 1-10: Tarnbreaker's Trail
Sunday 02:00 PM - 07:00 PM Central
PFS-06
Joel Williams
Other
PFS2 2-03, "Catastrophe's Spark"
Sunday 02:00 PM - 07:00 PM Central
PFS-02
Aaron Robert Cox
Pathfinder 2nd Edition
PFS2, B2 "Blood of the Beautiful"
Sunday 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Central
PFS-07
John Brinkman
Pathfinder 2nd Edition
SFS 3-02, "The Subterranean Safari" [Cancelled]
Sunday 02:00 PM - 07:00 PM Central
PFS-05
Starfinder
05:00 PM
2021 Dealer Meeting
Sunday 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM Central
table-01
Sean "Speedy" Coveney
Admin
com.nukecon.consuite.event.EventAudience@5612eb1b
com.nukecon.consuite.event.EventAudience@1babac12
com.nukecon.consuite.event.EventAudience@266c4176
com.nukecon.consuite.event.EventAudience@4dac261e
com.nukecon.consuite.event.EventAudience@c275683
com.nukecon.consuite.event.GameKind@22
com.nukecon.consuite.event.GameKind@24
com.nukecon.consuite.event.GameKind@2f
com.nukecon.consuite.event.GameKind@1f
com.nukecon.consuite.event.GameKind@20
com.nukecon.consuite.event.GameKind@2c
Novice
Skilled
Experienced
Benefit
Demo
Hot Game
Organized Play
Tournament